What’s this? SWATCH SUNDAY? HOLY SHIT THIS IS HAPPENING!

Yep. Late, and some shitty swatches (y’all, those applicators are evil, the oldschool ones? I’d forgotten; should’ve used a lip brush), but here nonetheless.

Illamasqua Sheer Lipgloss:
Opulent

Electrify

Rouse

Illamasqua Intense Lipgloss:
Facade

Boost (this seems more like a sheer lipgloss, to me, tbh)

Belladonna

Hermetic (a bitch to apply, but soooo lovely)

Advertisements

One thought on “What’s this? SWATCH SUNDAY? HOLY SHIT THIS IS HAPPENING!

  1. Those applicators ARE horrible. When I put Hermetic on you when you were here I was like “Nggggggggghhhhhhhhh!!!” They seem to be switching up the packaging now, though.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s